Results from the Signature SJC Horse Show September 21st & 22nd

Isabelle Regnier & I’m A Star: 3rd in Pony Hunters U/S; 3rd in Short Sirrup Twice Around U/S.

Kayla Hajeck & Little Miss Lizzie: 1st in Pony Hunters U/S; 3rd in Pony Eq. Flat; 3rd in Crossrail Hunters U/S.

Ava Bogert & Blackjack: 1st in Short Stirrup Twice Around Equitation O/F; 3rd in Short Stirrup Twice Around Hunters; 3rd in Limit Eq. Flat 12 and Under.

Emma Kelly & Extra Credit: 1st Short Stirrup Eq. Flat; 1st in Short Stirrup Twice Around Hunters; 2nd in Short Stirrup Hunters; 2nd in Short Stirrup Hunters U/S.

Morgan Hajeck & Extra Credit: 2nd in Pony Hunters U/S.

Tessa Darling & Dior: Champion in Long Stirrup Hunters.

Kayla Dunzinger & Easy Street: 2nd in Long Stirrup Hunters; 2nd in Long Stirrup Hunters U/S; Qualified for and rode in Foxcroft Mini Medal Finals.

Morgan Hajeck & Moment Of Truth: 2nd in Green Rider Hunters; Qualified for and rode in Foxcroft Mini Medal Finals.

Sofia Martinez: 1st in Limit Eq. Flat 12 and Under; 2nd in Green Rider Hunters; 2nd in Green Rider Eq. Flat.

Annalisse Wagner & Harmony: 1st in Low Children’s Hunters; 1st in English Pleasure Type 13 and Over; 2nd in Open Eq. Flat 13-17.

Adalia Bogert & Palermo: 2nd in Low Children’s Hunters.

Sofie Waring & Maximum Exposure: Reserve Champion in Children’s Hunters; 1st in OCHSA Horsemanship Medal; 2nd in Open Equitation O/F All Ages.

Ashley Richey & U.S. Blues: Reserve Modified Jr/Am Hunters; 2nd in OCHSA Horsemanship Medal; 2nd in Golden Horse 3′ Medal Round 1 & 2.

Kimmy Sharpe & Sandro Bear: Champion in Children’s Hunters; 1st in OSCHA Equitation Medal; 2nd in Modified J/A Hunters; 2nd in OCHSA Horsemanship Medal.

Summer Franco & El Divino: 1st in Modified Jr/Am Jumpers; 1st in 1M-1.1M Jumpers; 1st in Limit Eq. Flat 13-17; 2nd in Childrens/Adult Amatuer Jumpers.

Shannon Settanni & Above The Fray: Reserve Champion Jr/Am Hunters.

Jennifer Wawrzyn & Zero G: 2nd in Maiden Eq. Flat 13 and Over.

Janet McKusker & Velvet Touch: 1st in Low Adult Amatuer Hunters; 2nd in Low Adult Amatuer Hunters.

Audra Lambert & Cotillion: 1st in Golden Horse 3′ Medal Finals Round 1 & 2; 2nd in Adult Amatuer Hunters.

Velvet Touch & Chrissy Rogers: 1st in Pre-Green Hunters; 2nd in Pre-Green Hunters.

Reef Point & Chrissy Rogers: 1st in Working Hunters U/S; 2nd in Modified Working Hunters U/S; 2nd in Low Hunters; 2nd in Low Hunters U/S.

Palermo & Chrissy Rogers: 2nd in Low Hunters; 2nd in Pre-Green Hunters; 2nd in Pre-Green Hunters U/S.

Above The Fray & Chrissy Rogers: Reserve Champion in Working Hunters.

Sandro Bear & Chrissy Rogers: Champion in Working Hunters; Reserve Champion in Modified Open Hunters.

<3 We love our horses!!! <3

Ribbons hanging at barn

admin